PLACEMENTS @RIT



RIT has established the well equipped Training & Placement Cell to provide employment opportunities, world class skill development trainings in leading Multinational Companies. T&P Cell has been achieving very successful campus placement record for its graduates. On ‘Day 1’ of company to recruit RITians is the Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) through Campus Placement Drive. Our regular recruiters include i.e. Tech-Mahindra, Persistence Systems, Syntel India, Indian Army, Mphasis, IBM & many more.

Training and Placement Cell is a core area in an Engineering College which organizes value-added programs and provides placement opportunities to students. It is the dream of every engineering student to get placed in a top organization visiting their campus for recruitment. Keeping this key aspect into consideration, SRIEIT training and placement cell continuously coordinates with the various industries and organizations for placement of the students. Efforts are on throughout the year for recruitments, and every endeavour is made to build new relationships and broaden our base of recruiters.

The cell is headed by Training & Placement Officer Prof. Manjusha Sanke and consists of  departmental placement coordinators Prof. Shreeyank Jambhale from Electronics & Telecommunications Dept., Prof. Chaman Kumar from Computer Dept. , Prof. Anish Bandekar from Mechanical Dept. and Mrs. Supriya Shirodkar from Administration Office.

Unique Features

    • Already achieved 100% placement record for eligible students.
    • Industrial Training Programmesdesigned by Infosys India Limited under Campus Connect Programme to include latest IT industrial practices along with regular academic activities. (Infosys shortlisted & selected only RIT-Goa to impart collaborated job oriented training on Industrial & latest technologies in the state of Goa to develop RIT Students Industry Ready).
    • Recognized by Tata Consultancy Services (TCS), Infosys India, Tech-Mahindra, Persistence Systems, Syntel India, Mphasis, IBM, Indian Army, Intelligent Quotient Security System Pvt. Ltd., Tudip Technologies and many more multinational companiesto recruit students of RIT through Campus Placement Drives.
    • 20+ Industrial tie-upsfor Industry Sponsored Live Project Work by Students during Final Year of Study.
    • 5thSemester onwards Industrial Internship Training Programme during semester breaks.
    • Entrepreneurship Skill Development through Trainings & Workshops in association with NIT-Goa, Goa Chamber of Commerce & Industries (GCCI), Goa Commerce Association (GCA) & I-Create India.
    • Guidance & support through the Network of more than 2000 Alumni as successful professionals in Industries, Multinational and Entrepreneurs.
    • Continuous Guidance & one to one Interaction with Industrial Experts through value added programs Guest Lectures, Seminars, Workshops, and Training Programmes etc. 

List of Placed Candidates – 2021 batch

Sr. No Name Branch Company
1 GAONKAR AMEY ANAND COMP

Persistent Systems Ltd.

2 VERLEKAR NAGUESH PRADEEP IT
3 BHISSE SWETA DIVYA RAMESH COMP

Jaro Education, Mumbai

4 GAUR AISHWARYA SINGH COMP
5 GADEKAR SHRUTIKA ANANT COMP
6 BISHT VIJAY IT
7 DESHMUKH KUNAL KAKASO COMP

Tata Consultancy Solutions

8 GAUR AISHWARYA SINGH COMP
9 VAIDHAVI PRAKASH BORKAR IT
10 GUEDES SHAWNON ROSARIO COMP

Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd.

11 BHAGAT KRISHNA TRIBHUVAN COMP
12 NASIR AHMAD KHANDAY COMP
13 MHALSHEKAR VIRAJ VASUDEV IT
14 RODRIGUES SCURLLY IT

AnantInfomedia Pvt. Ltd.

(Shortlisted)

15 TAWDE TEJAS SUBHASH COMP
16 BORGI MAHANTESH SANGANNA COMP
17 NAIK DATTARAJ VIVEKANAND IT

PEOL Technologics Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore

18 VERLEKAR NAGUESH PRADEEP IT
19 TIWARI STUTI D. COMP

Open Destination

20 COSTA CLIONA JEWELA COMP
21 PARAB AMAR ANAND COMP
22 GAWADE SWAPANIL NAMDEO COMP
23 TAWDE TEJAS SUBHASH COMP In-Between, Goa
24 NAIK DATTARAJ VIVEKANAND IT
25 GAUR AISHWARYA SINGH COMP

Technologics Global Pvt. Ltd.

26 VAIDHAVI PRAKASH BORKAR IT
27 NASIR AHMAD KHANDAY COMP Elcamino Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
28 BHAGAT KRISHNA TRIBHUVAN COMP
29 TAWDE TEJAS SUBHASH COMP
30 NAIK KHANDOLKAR SOURABH SHANU COMP
31 BORGI MAHANTESH SANGANNA COMP
32 REDDY AJAY SATISH COMP
33 CHITARI NEHAL NITYANAND ETC
34 MHALSHEKAR VIRAJ VASUDEV IT
35 NOGUEIRO NEEBOY COMP Oneshield India Pvt Ltd, Goa
36 BORGI MAHANTESH SANGANNA COMP

Chegg India

37 NAIK DATTARAJ VIVEKANAND IT
38 VERLEKAR NAGUESH PRADEEP IT
39 TAWDE TEJAS SUBHASH COMP
40 BHISSE SWETA DIVYA RAMESH COMP
41 GUEDES SHAWNON ROSARIO COMP
42 GADEKAR SHRUTIKA ANANT COMP
43 BHAGAT KRISHNA TRIBHUVAN COMP
44 MHALSHEKAR VIRAJ VASUDEV IT

Sapna Group

45 TIWARI STUTI D COMP
46 TAWDE TEJAS SUBHASH COMP


Placement Activities  for the Year 2019-20


Date Name of Company ELIGIBILITY Number of Students Eligible Number of Students appeared Number of students selected
26.07.2019 Indus Valley Partners 60% 35 35 nil
08.08.2019 Persistent System Limited, Goa 60% 35 34 05
07.09.2019 Tata Consultancy Services, Tane-Mumbai. 60% 48 48 04
26.09.2019 CheggIndia, Bangalore No Criteria All 138 24
30.09.19 Investment Bulls, Panaji No Criteria All 126 31
04.10.2019 IBM, Bangalore No Criteria All 79 09
15.10.19 Jaro Group, Mumbai No Criteria All 00
18.10.2019  Wipro, Bangalore 60% 48
30.01.2020 Worley Systems 70% ETC 05 00
31.01.2020 In-Between Software Development Pvt. Ltd., No Criteria COMP/IT 80 03
07.02.2020 Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd. No Criteria All 80 06
19.02.2020 One-Shield Software Pvt. Ltd No Criteria COMP/IT 73 02
26.02.2020 Seventh Sense Talent Solution No Criteria All 09
27-28 Feb 2020 Cap Gemini, Bangalore 60% All 08
03.03.2020 Tangentia 03
13.03.2020 Silver Link Technologies No Criteria COMP/IT
16.03.2020 Abeyti Software, Bangalore
17.03.2020 Qspiders No Criteria All
Infi-Pre 01
15.07.2020 Byjus, Bangalore All 35 02
TOTAL 107



List of Placed Students(2019-20)


Sr. No

Name Branch

mpany

1 Diptesh Naik ETC Tata Consultancy Services, Mumbai
2 Anand Lamani IT Tata Consultancy Services, Mumbai.
3 Aaisha Khan IT Tata Consultancy Services, Mumbai
4 Pooja Shah IT Tata Consultancy Services, Mumbai
5 Jane Crystal Rodrigues COMP Persistent System Ltd., Goa.
6 Pragati Naik COMP Persistent System Ltd., Goa.
7 Sherwin Fernandes COMP Persistent System Ltd., Goa.
8 Sharmad Bhat COMP Persistent System Ltd., Goa.
9 Pooja Shah IT Persistent System Ltd., Goa.
10 Shraddha Naik IT CheggIndia, Bangalore
11 Druvil Shah COMP CheggIndia, Bangalore
12 Shruti Shivraman IT CheggIndia, Bangalore
13 Vidyashree Hanchinal COMP CheggIndia, Bangalore
14 Raghvendra Pujari IT CheggIndia, Bangalore
15 Amrita Sambary COMP CheggIndia, Bangalore
16 Priti Ghulapannavar IT CheggIndia, Bangalore
17 Rohit Shet Mandrekar COMP CheggIndia, Bangalore
18 Dilisha Tendulkar COMP CheggIndia, Bangalore
19 Jane Rodrigues COMP CheggIndia, Bangalore
20 Vishal Sawant Dessai IT CheggIndia, Bangalore
21 Ritesh Gupta IT CheggIndia, Bangalore
22 Anush Kotharkar IT CheggIndia, Bangalore
23 Shreya Gaonkar COMP CheggIndia, Bangalore
24 Anjali Kumar IT CheggIndia, Bangalore
25 Nameet Mankar COMP CheggIndia, Bangalore
26 Sharmad  Bhat COMP CheggIndia, Bangalore
27 Pooja Keserkar COMP CheggIndia, Bangalore
28 Shivani Pednekar IT CheggIndia, Bangalore
29 Gauri Kurpaskar IT CheggIndia, Bangalore
30 Flinn Rodrigues IT CheggIndia, Bangalore
31 Jane Rodrigues COMP CheggIndia, Bangalore
32 Komal Mourya COMP CheggIndia, Bangalore
33 Sharda Patil COMP CheggIndia, Bangalore
34 Aaisha Khan IT Investment Bulls, Panaji
35 Brandon Furtado IT Investment Bulls, Panaji
36 Eshwarya Gaonkar COMP Investment Bulls, Panaji
37 Nameet Mankar COMP Investment Bulls, Panaji
38 Sahil Mhamal COMP Investment Bulls, Panaji
39 Ashitosh Tilve COMP Investment Bulls, Panaji
40 Raju Vishwakarma ETC Investment Bulls, Panaji
41 Rhay Dias ETC Investment Bulls, Panaji
42 Shivani Pednekar IT Investment Bulls, Panaji
43 Salil Naik ETC Investment Bulls, Panaji
44 Vailan Pinto ETC Investment Bulls, Panaji
45 Ila Dhond IT Investment Bulls, Panaji
46 Arun Shetti ETC Investment Bulls, Panaji
47 Shruti Desai ETC Investment Bulls, Panaji
48 Navya Reddy IT Investment Bulls, Panaji
49 Aditya Naik COMP IBM,Bangalore
50 Flinn Rodrigues IT IBM,Bangalore
51 Vishal Sawant Dessai IT IBM,Bangalore
52 Eshwarya Gaonkar COMP IBM,Bangalore
53 Meenali Rane COMP IBM,Bangalore
54 Nisha Purohit IT IBM,Bangalore
55 Priti Ghulapannavar IT IBM,Bangalore
56 Ila Dhond IT IBM,Bangalore
57 Aaisha Khan IT IBM,Bangalore
58 Pranav Lotlikar COMP Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd.
59 Pratikesh Mandrekar COMP Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd.
60 Meenali Rane COMP Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd.
61 Deepak Patil COMP Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd.
62 Parth Dalvi COMP Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd.
63 Juliana Thayil IT Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd.
64 Mohan Kanoj ETC Seventh Sense Talent Solution
65 Nehaal Raicar ETC Seventh Sense Talent Solution
66 Sejal Pol COMP Seventh Sense Talent Solution
67 Saurabh Vernekar COMP Seventh Sense Talent Solution
68 Shivani Bandodkar COMP Seventh Sense Talent Solution
69 Ila Dhond IT Seventh Sense Talent Solution
70 Shivani Pednekar IT Seventh Sense Talent Solution
71 Amey Joshi IT Seventh Sense Talent Solution
72 Vishal Sawant Dessai IT Seventh Sense Talent Solution
73 Swati Bhat IT In-Between Software Development Pvt. Ltd.
74 Jay Bhonsle IT In-Between Software Development Pvt. Ltd.
75 Sahil Mhamal COMP In-Between Software Development Pvt. Ltd.
76 Jay Bhonsle IT Tangentia India
77 Jane Trinity Rodrigues COMP Tangentia India
78 Ashitosh Tilve COMP Tangentia India
79 Nisha Purohit IT Capgemini, Bangalore
80 Pooja Shah IT Capgemini, Bangalore
81 Raju Vishwakarma ETC Capgemini, Bangalore
82 Meenali Rane COMP Capgemini, Bangalore
83 Neha Kale IT Capgemini, Bangalore
84 Anuradha Joshi ETC Capgemini, Bangalore
85 Mioule Fernandes IT Capgemini, Bangalore
86 Hanchinal Vidyashree COMP Capgemini, Bangalore
87 Eshwarya Gaonkar COMP One-Shield Software Pvt. Ltd
88 Ashitosh Tilve COMP Appstrails, Bangalore
89 Shreya Gaonkar COMP Infipre, Goa
90  Amrita Sambary COMP Investment Bulls, Panaji
91  Mohamad Nadeem COMP Investment Bulls, Panaji
92  Divya Vaccaligara COMP Investment Bulls, Panaji
93  Ekansh Kumar COMP Investment Bulls, Panaji
94  Sharda Patil COMP Investment Bulls, Panaji
95  Tabasum Nadaf COMP Investment Bulls, Panaji
96  Hazim Khwaja ETC Investment Bulls, Panaji
97  Bhandenivas Naikodi ETC Investment Bulls, Panaji
98 Darshan Gaonkar ETC Investment Bulls, Panaji
99 Mohan Kanoj ETC Investment Bulls, Panaji
100 Vinayak Mhalvankar ETC Investment Bulls, Panaji
101 Neha Kale IT Investment Bulls, Panaji
102 Preeti Ghulappanavar IT Investment Bulls, Panaji
103 Ruksaar Anchanal IT Investment Bulls, Panaji
104 Amey Joshi IT Investment Bulls, Panaji
105 Mioule Fernandes IT Investment Bulls, Panaji
106 Mohan Kanoj ETC Byjus, Bangalore
107 Namratha Sheregar COMP Byjus, Bangalore

 



Congratulations!!!!

You All Made our RIT Family Proud!!!!!!





TRAINING & PLACMENT CELL ACTIVITIES 2021-22



 

Campus Placement Details for 2022 Batch:

 

Date

Name of Company Number of Students Eligible Number of Students appeared

Number of students selected

22/06/2021 Sahaj Software, Bangalore All All Nil
23/07/2021 Persistent Systems Ltd., Goa 25 25 02
27/08/2021 Zimetrics  Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All All Nil
12/09/2021 TCS 31 31 01
16/09/2021 Capgemini 49 49 04
27/10/2021 Virtusa _ _ 01
20/12/2021 Wipro 31 31 01
30/12/2021 Srijan All 19 01
05/01/2022 INBetween Software Development Pvt. Ltd All All 03
06/01/2022 Maventic Innovative Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 67 54 Nil
06/01/2022 Numino Labs Pvt. Ltd. All All Nil
27/01/2022 Trellissoft Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. All 35 06
27/01/2022 Chegg Inc. All All 13
17/02/2022 Betsol Software Pvt. Ltd. _ _ 01
11/03/2022 Infrasoft Technologies 15 15 Nil
16/03/2022 Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All 42 15
30/03/2022 Umang Software Technologies All 18 01
29/04/2022 Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd. All 27 05
18/05/2022 Genora Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 55 35 02
20/05/2022 DigitalAPICraft Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore 55 24 Awaiting
23/05/2022 NE Technologies India Pvt. Ltd., Goa 24 14 02
30/05/2022 Creative Capsule LLC All 44 01
16/06/2022 SmartSoc Solutions 16 16 Awaiting
24/06/2022 Open Destinations Pvt. Ltd. 34 34 Nil
01/07/2022 Sofueled Media Pvt. Ltd 55 24 03
12/08/2022 OneShield Software 55 20 03
22/08/2022 Helix Tech Pvt. Ltd. 55 07 02
27/08/2022 Deltatech Gaming Ltd. All 20 01
01/10/2022 Lyktek Software LLP 25 25 05
TOTAL 81

 

List of Placed Candidates – 2022 batch

Sr. No Name Branch Company
1 CHELLURU ROHIT COMP Persistent Systems Ltd.
2 DESAI KALEKAR RUCHI RAJENDRA COMP Capgemini
3 KINI AJAY COMP Capgemini
4 NARVEKAR SANJANA COMP Capgemini
5 SHIRODKAR PRATIK PRAKASH IT Capgemini
6 NARVEKAR SANJANA COMP Virtusa
7 NARVEKAR SANJANA COMP Wipro
8 SHIRODKAR PRATIK PRAKASH IT Tata Consultancy Services
9 GAWAS RAVI COMP INBetween
10 LOTLIKAR NEEYAT COMP INBetween
11 SAWANT SPARSHA ETC INBetween
12 PATIL DATTATRAY SHAMRAO IT Persistent Systems Ltd.
13 NARVEKAR SANJANA COMP Trellissoft
14 RAUT TANVI COMP Trellissoft
15 KINI AJAY COMP Trellissoft
16 MITRA ANJALI COMP Trellissoft
17 PATIL DATTATRAY SHAMRAO IT Trellissoft
18 LOTLIKAR NEEYAT COMP Trellissoft
19 NARVEKAR SANJANA COMP Srijan
20 NAIK PRAJYOT COMP Chegg, Inc.
21 RAUT TANVI COMP Chegg, Inc.
Sr. No Name Branch Company
22 PATIL DATTATRAY SHAMRAO IT Chegg, Inc.
23 DESSAI SHREYA ETC Chegg, Inc.
24 MITRA ANJALI COMP Chegg, Inc.
25 POTLURI PRANATHI COMP Chegg, Inc.
26 GAWAS RAVI COMP Chegg, Inc.
27 NARVEKAR SANJANA COMP Chegg, Inc.
28 SHARMA AMIT KUMAR COMP Chegg, Inc.
29 SAWANT SPARSHA ETC Chegg, Inc.
30 SHIRODKAR PRATIK PRAKASH IT Chegg, Inc.
31 DESAI KALEKAR RUCHI RAJENDRA COMP Chegg, Inc.
32 NAIK VAIBHAV CHANDRAHAS COMP Chegg, Inc.
33 NARVEKAR SANJANA COMP Betsol Software Pvt. Ltd.
34 SHIRODKAR MAYUR COMP Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
35 NARVEKAR SANJANA COMP Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
36 KINI AJAY COMP Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
37 SHIRODKAR PRATIK PRAKASH IT Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
38 PATIL DATTATRAY SHAMRAO IT Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
39 KULKARNI SAILI IT Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
40 PANCHAL KARAN IT Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
41 KAMBLE SAIESH IT Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
42 ALLAN SONY ETC Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
43 FERNANDES INACIO ETC Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Sr. No

Name Branch

Company

44 BARDE BHUSHAN ETC Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
45 NAIK VAIBHAV COMP Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
46 PANCHAL JUYEE COMP Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
47 MENDES AARON IT Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
48 DESSAI SHREYA ETC Tangentia India Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
49 NARVEKAR SANJANA COMP Haztech Innovation
50 SHIRODKAR PRATIK PRAKASH IT Infosys Ltd.
51 NAIK VAIBHAV CHANDRAHAS COMP Umang Software Technologies
52 KAMBLE SAIESH IT Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd.
53 SWAIN SUPRABHA COMP Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd.
54 SHIRODKAR MAYUR COMP Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd.
55 PANCHAL JUYEE COMP Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd.
56 MITRA ANJALI COMP Anant Infomedia Pvt. Ltd.
57 KAMBLE SAIESH IT Genora Infotech
58 SHIRODKAR MAYUR COMP NE Technologies India Pvt. Ltd., Goa
59 SWAIN SUPRABHA COMP NE Technologies India Pvt. Ltd., Goa
60 NAIK PRAJYOT COMP Numadic IOT Pvt. Ltd.
61 SHIRODKAR MAYUR COMP Helix Tech Pvt. Ltd.
62 KITLEKAR VRUSHALI COMP Sofueled Media Pvt. Ltd.
63 SALMON SHAJI COMP Sofueled Media Pvt. Ltd.
64 NAIK PRAJYOT COMP Sofueled Media Pvt. Ltd.
65 SANJANA NAREKAR COMP OneShield Software
66 SHARMA AMIT KUMAR COMP OneShield Software
67 JUYEE PANCHAL COMP OneShield Software
68 PRANATHI POTLURI COMP DeltaTech Gaming Ltd.
69 RAMKRISHNA MULVI COMP Creative Capsule LLC
70 DESAI KALEKAR RUCHI RAJENDRA COMP Helix Tech Pvt. Ltd.
71 NITIN PAWAR IT Helix Tech Pvt. Ltd.
72 AJIT GADKARI ETC Lyktek Software LLP
73 MAYUR SHIRODKAR COMP Lyktek Software LLP
74 KARAN PANCHAL IT Lyktek Software LLP
75 ROHIT CHELLURU COMP Lyktek Software LLP
76 RUCHI DESAI KALEKAR COMP Lyktek Software LLP
77 SNEHA NAIK COMP NE Technologies India Pvt. Ltd., Goa
78 VAIBHAV GIRIDHAR ETC Kilowott
79 SHAWN JORGE ETC Hectranet
80 ALLAN SONY ETC Codanto
81 ADITI SAWANT IT Genora Infotech

Placement_2021-22 Report



Congratulations!!!!

You All Made our RIT Family Proud!!!!!!





Congratulations!!!!

You All Made our RIT Family Proud!!!!!!